A couple of major developments.....
[…] Well, we all know that ObummerCare is unconstitutional, and we all know what it is really all about and discussed that in great detail, but now I am going to show you proof that the "government," the SCOTUS, and mainstream media have been lying to the People about ObummerCare. I guarantee that this will definitely open the eyes of anyone reading it - even someone like myself with impaired vision! The truth can be found in 42 U.S. Code, Section 18115, and is explained at the Cornell University Law School website. The text of this U.S. Code reads, "No individual, company, business, nonprofit entity, or health insurance issuer offering group or individual health insurance coverage shall be required to participate in any Federal health insurance program created under this Act (or any amendments made by this Act), or in any Federal health insurance program expanded by this Act (or any such amendments), and there shall be no penalty or fine imposed upon any such issuer for choosing not to participate in such programs." If you click the 'Notes' tab at the Cornell website you will see that "this Act," as mentioned in the Code, is clearly referring to ObummerCare: "This Act, referred to in text, is Pub. L. 111–148, Mar. 23, 2010, 124 Stat. 119, known as the Patient Protection and Affordable Care Act."